GBTA Ladders is a unique team mentor program that affords members an opportunity to not only expand their professional development within the travel and meetings industry, but to also gain true lifelong colleagues & friends. GBTA Ladders Program Leadership are highly accomplished executives with proven success in the travel business from both buyer and supplier organizations. These passionate industry leaders volunteer their time to guide talented mentors and mentees of the corporate travel community by helping them build connections, knowledge, and skills – helping shape the future of the business travel industry.
Questions? contact ladders@gbta.org
Leadership
Alexandria Prejean-Smith
BCD Travel
Director, Marketing & Communications
Grace Morrisey
General Atlantic
Director, Global Travel & Expense
Lindsay Straub
The BTN Group
Vice President of Sales
Strategic Advisory
Laura Choules
Strategic Advisor
Director Travel Industry Partnerships
Global Hotel Alliance
Paul Coverdale
Strategic Advisor
Director of Partner Analytics
Internova
Allison Davis
Strategic Advisor
Senior Specialist, Corporate Key Sales – Eastern Division
American Airlines
Carol Fergus
Strategic Advisor
Director – Global Travel, Meetings and Ground Transportation
Fidelity International
Frank Gallo
Strategic Advisor
Global Account Director
RMA Worldwide Chauffeured Transportation
Natalie Gardner
Strategic Advisor
Sr. Global Travel Manager, Electronic Arts
EA Games
Caitlin Gomez
Strategic Advisor
Director, Travel Strategy and Partnerships
Staples
Mick Lee
Strategic Advisor
Managing Director, Global Corporate Experience Division (GCED)
BNY-Mellon
Rosemary Maloney
Strategic Advisor
Manager, Global Travel & Expense
Alteryx
Phillip Pena
Strategic Advisor
Vice President, Global Luxury Sales
Hilton
Dan Raine
Strategic Advisor
Founder & CEO
Unlocked Data
Christina Reichelt
Strategic Advisor
Senior Director, Global Client Team
BCD Travel
Barbara Rose
Strategic Advisor
Americas Travel, Meeting and Events Lead
Ernst & Young
Acceleration
Acceleration
Jamie Meek
Louisa Kramer
Micha Van Eijk
Robert Hannigan
Ross Paterson
Alumni Advisor Committee
Juliette Jackman
Justin Chapman
Laura King
Ryan Sokoloff
Events
Allison Sayer
Josh Goldberg
Julie Stuckey
Louisa Kramer
Matt McArdle
Melinda Kirkham
Giving and Sustainability
Amanda Mahan
Brian Kromer
Gordon Millner
Greg Sweeney
Joannie Cargill
Juliette Jackman
Luke Delavan
Marek Dudziak
Nancy Padilla
Media & Communications
Abby Pharr
Evelyn Hamilton
Jessica Sharpe
Julie Landin
Practice Panels
Abby Pharr
Brian Kromer
Jessica Sharpe
Ryan Sokoloff
Recruitment
Amanda Hyun
Cari Wurzbacher
Julie Dion
Kilianne Clegg